"Tokyo Disney Resort®"

"Tokyo Disney Resort®"

The Narita Airport –“Tokyo Disney Resort®” bus route joins the “Narita Air & Bus!” program with a big savings for all users with the introduction of special discounted bus fares. The 2,450 yen one-way regular bus fare is discounted to 1,800 yen!
There are 42 services a day on the “Tokyo Disney Resort®” route with services operating every 20 minutes during peak periods. Buses stop at “Tokyo Disneyland®Park”, “Tokyo DisneySea® Park” as well as the Disney Hotels.
The special discounted fares are also available to the Shin-Urayasu area for stay at Disney Hotels and partner hotels in the Shin-Urayasu areas.
In addition, pamphlets in other than Japanese for the parks are available at the bus ticket counters.

Service Details

Bus Schedule

42 services a day (25 from Narita Airport and 17 to Narita Airport) / services operating every 20 minutes during peak period

Narita Airport to Tokyo Disney Resort® (Maihama Area)

To Maihama Area First Departure Final
Dep Narita Airport T3 8:00 18:00
Dep Narita Airport T2 8:05 18:05
Dep Narita Airport T1 8:10 18:10
Arr "Tokyo Disneyland® Park" 9:06 19:06
Arr "DISNEY AMBASSADOR® HOTEL" 9:08 19:08
Arr "Tokyo DisneySea® Park" 9:11 19:11
Arr "TOKYO DISNEYSEA HOTEL MIRACOSTA®" 9:13 19:13
Arr "TOKYO DISNEYLAND® HOTEL" 9:18 19:18
Arr Sunroute Plaza Tokyo 9:22 19:22
Arr Tokyo Bay Maihama Hotel 9:23 19:23
Arr Tokyo Bay Maihama Hotel Club Resort 9:25 19:25
Arr Sheraton Grande Tokyo Bay Hotel 9:28 19:28
Arr Hotel Okura Tokyo Bay 9:29 19:29
Arr Hilton Tokyo Bay 9:30 19:30

Schedule(Airport Transport Service Website)

Tokyo Disney Resort® Area to Narita Airport

To Narita Airport First Departure Final
Dep "DISNEY AMBASSADOR® HOTEL" 6:57 19:02
Dep "Tokyo DisneySea® Park" 7:00 19:05
Dep "TOKYO DISNEYSEA HOTEL MIRACOSTA®" 7:02 19:07
Dep Sheraton Grande Tokyo Bay Hotel 7:07 19:12
Dep Hotel Okura Tokyo Bay 7:08 19:13
Dep Hilton Tokyo Bay 7:09 19:14
Dep Sunroute Plaza Tokyo 7:12 19:17
Dep Tokyo Bay Maihama Hotel 7:13 19:18
Dep Tokyo Bay Maihama Hotel Club Resort 7:15 19:20
Dep "Tokyo Disneyland® Park" 7:25 19:30
Dep "TOKYO DISNEYLAND® HOTEL" 7:26 19:31
Arr Narita Airport T3 8:17 20:22
Arr Narita Airport T2 8:20 20:25
Arr Narita Airport T1 8:25 20:30

Schedule(Airport Transport Service Website)

Narita Airport to Tokyo Disney Resort® Area (Shin-Urayasu Area)

To Shin-Urayasu Area First Departure Final
Dep Narita Airport T3 10:10 20:30
Dep Narita Airport T2 10:15 20:35
Dep Narita Airport T1 10:20 20:40
Arr "Tokyo Disneyland®Park" 11:16 21:36
Arr "Tokyo DisneySea®Park" 11:21 21:41
Arr Shin-Urayasu Station 11:35 21:55
Arr Tokyo Bay Tokyu Hotel 11:42 22:02
Arr Tokyo Disney Celebration Hotel: Discover 11:45 22:05
Arr Tokyo Disney Celebration Hotel: Wish 11:48 22:08
Arr Mitsui Garden Hotel Prana Tokyo Bay 11:50 22:10

Schedule(Airport Transport Service Website)

Fare

1,900yen(Campaign Fares)

Operators

Airport Transport Service (Limousinebus) Chiba Kotsu Co., Ltd.Tokyo BayCity Koutsu Co., Ltd.

Bus seating

4 seats per row

How to Purchase Tickets

Narita Airport to Tokyo Disney Resort® (Maihama Area)

Purchase at Narita Airport

Obtain tickets at the Narita Airport Bus Ticket Counter

Location

Tokyo Disney Resort® Area to Narita Airport

Reserve by telephone *Guests departing from hotels only. Reservations accepted until the day before departure.

Bus Reservation Center

Hours

Mon-Fri:9:00 - 19:00 Sat.,
Sun.,Public Holidays:9:00 - 18:00

*Reservations are not accepted for services departing from "Tokyo Disneyland® Park" and "Tokyo DisneySea® Park". Seats will be offered on a first-come basis at the theme park bus stops.

Related Links