"Tokyo Disney Resort®"


"Tokyo Disney Resort®"

The Narita Airport –“Tokyo Disney Resort®” bus route joins the “Narita Air & Bus!” program with a big savings for all users with the introduction of special discounted bus fares. The 2,450 yen one-way regular bus fare is discounted to 1,800 yen!
There are 32 services a day on the “Tokyo Disney Resort®” route with services operating every 30 minutes during peak periods. Buses stop at “Tokyo Disneyland®Park”, “Tokyo DisneySea® Park” as well as the Disney Hotels.
The special discounted fares are also available to the Shin-Urayasu area for stay at Disney Hotels and partner hotels in the Shin-Urayasu areas.
In addition, pamphlets in other than Japanese for the parks are available at the bus ticket counters.

Service Details

Bus Schedule
32 services a day (18 from Narita Airport and 14 to Narita Airport) / services operating every 30 minutes during peak period

Narita Airport ▶︎ 
"Tokyo Disney Resort®" Area
First Departure Final
Narita Airport T3 8:00 18:00
Narita Airport T2 8:05 18:05
Narita Airport T1 8:10 18:10
"Tokyo Disneyland® Park" 9:06 19:06
"DISNEY AMBASSADOR® HOTEL" 9:08 19:08
"Tokyo DisneySea® Park" 9:11 19:11
"TOKYO DISNEYSEA HOTEL MIRACOSTA®" 9:13 19:13
"TOKYO DISNEYLAND® HOTEL" 9:18 19:18
Sunroute Plaza Tokyo 9:22 19:22
Tokyo Bay Maihama Hotel 9:23 19:23
Tokyo Bay Maihama Hotel Club Resort 9:25 19:25
Sheraton Grande Tokyo Bay Hotel 9:28 19:28
Hotel Okura Tokyo Bay 9:29 19:29
Hilton Tokyo Bay 9:30 19:30
"Tokyo Disney Resort®" Area
▶︎ Narita Airport
First Departure Final
"DISNEY AMBASSADOR® HOTEL" 6:57 19:02
"Tokyo DisneySea® Park" 7:00 19:05
"TOKYO DISNEYSEA HOTEL MIRACOSTA®" 7:02 19:07
Sheraton Grande Tokyo Bay Hotel 7:07 19:12
Hotel Okura Tokyo Bay 7:08 19:13
Hilton Tokyo Bay 7:09 19:14
Sunroute Plaza Tokyo 7:12 19:17
Tokyo Bay Maihama Hotel 7:13 19:18
Tokyo Bay Maihama Hotel Club Resort 7:15 19:20
"Tokyo Disneyland® Park" 7:25 19:30
"TOKYO DISNEYLAND® HOTEL" 7:26 19:31
Narita Airport T2 8:20 20:25
Narita Airport T1 8:25 20:30
Narita Airport T3 8:30 20:35
Fare

1,800yen(Campaign Fares)

Operators

Airport Transport Service (Limousinebus) Chiba Kotsu Co., Ltd.Tokyo BayCity Koutsu Co., Ltd.

Bus seating

4 seats per row

How to Purchase Tickets

Narita Airport ▶︎ 
"Tokyo Disney Resort®" Area

Purchase at Narita Airport

Obtain tickets at the Narita Airport Bus Ticket Counter

Location

"Tokyo Disney Resort®" Area
▶︎ Narita Airport

Reserve by telephone *Guests departing from hotels only. Reservations accepted until the day before departure.

Bus Reservation Center

Hours

Mon-Fri:9:00 - 19:00 Sat.,
Sun.,Public Holidays:9:00 - 18:00

*Reservations are not accepted for services departing from "Tokyo Disneyland® Park" and "Tokyo DisneySea® Park". Seats will be offered on a first-come basis at the theme park bus stops.

Related Links